Author Topic: Problem Solving Requests  (Read 1232 times)

Komrage

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 589
    • View Profile
Re: Problem Solving Requests
« Reply #50 on: 2015 10 09, 02:36:16 »
The water was flowing toward a corner, and so the items *should* have collected in that corner. I was looking at that corner, and I didn't see any items. Therefore I concluded the items didn't just timeout and despawn. However, I can't think of what else could possibly have happened.